Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
8,606
8,606
0
7,877
0
0
711
18
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
8,606
8,606
0
5,984
0
0
59
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
8,606
8,606
0
6,363
0
0
46
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
8,606
8,606
0
2,619
0
12
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
8,606
8,606
0
1,229
0
13
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
8,606
8,606
0
1,029
0
11
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
8,606
8,606
0
663
663
0
8
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
8,606
8,606
0
393
393
0
4
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
8,606
8,606
0
351
351
0
6
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
8,606
8,606
0
141
141
0
2
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
8,606
8,606
0
113
113
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
8,606
8,606
0
95
95
0
3
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
8,606
8,606
0
95
95
0
2
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
8,606
8,606
0
72
72
0
6
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
5
Amie Hoeber
8,606
8,606
0
4,907
0
7
888
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
5
Lisa Lloyd
8,606
8,606
0
1,562
0
6
888
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
5
Kurt Elsasser
8,606
8,606
0
774
774
0
5
888
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
5
Bradley St. Rohrs
8,606
8,606
0
447
447
0
2
888
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 2 Legislative District 2 (Vote for 1)
6
Andrew A. Serafini
6,929
6,929
0
5,918
0
0
986
25
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 2a Legislative Subdistrict 2a (Vote for 2)
7
Neil C. Parrott
5,565
5,565
0
4,607
0
0
936
22
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 2a Legislative Subdistrict 2a (Vote for 2)
7
William Joseph Wivell
5,565
5,565
0
4,019
0
0
35
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Terry L. Baker
8,606
8,606
0
5,008
0
18
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Jeff Cline
8,606
8,606
0
4,834
0
17
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Randall Wagner
8,606
8,606
0
4,224
0
19
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Wayne K. Keefer
8,606
8,606
0
3,842
0
14
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Cort Meinelschmidt
8,606
8,606
0
2,714
0
10
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Charles Burkett
8,606
8,606
0
2,245
0
12
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Donny Ravas
8,606
8,606
0
2,045
0
6
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Valerie Oliver
8,606
8,606
0
1,425
0
12
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Scott Bryan
8,606
8,606
0
1,380
0
10
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Wally Mcclure
8,606
8,606
0
1,356
0
11
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Casey Hoffman
8,606
8,606
0
1,236
0
7
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
David Ebersole
8,606
8,606
0
1,183
0
7
1080.00
Rep County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
8
Anthony Robinson
8,606
8,606
0
919
919
0
8
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 4 (Vote for 2)
9
Mark K. Boyer
8,606
8,606
0
6,074
0
0
49
1090.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 4 (Vote for 2)
9
Brett Wilson
8,606
8,606
0
5,999
0
0
44
1100.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
10
Charles P. Strong, Jr
8,606
8,606
0
6,242
0
0
37
1110.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
11
Kevin Tucker
8,606
8,606
0
6,074
0
0
42
1120.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
12
Andrew Dunn
8,606
8,606
0
5,344
0
0
61
1120.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
12
Paul D. Banister
8,606
8,606
0
5,287
0
0
61
1120.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
12
Frank E. Novinger
8,606
8,606
0
5,035
0
0
62
1130.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
13
Brian Albert
8,606
8,606
0
5,965
-1
0
48
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Randy Leatherman
8,606
8,606
0
4,697
0
0
72
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Paul D. Banister
8,606
8,606
0
4,566
0
0
77
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Ginger L. Bigelow
8,606
8,606
0
4,510
0
0
84
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Marilee Lum Kerns
8,606
8,606
0
4,482
0
0
84
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Seth Wilson
8,606
8,606
0
4,368
+1
0
77
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Jerry Dewolf
8,606
8,606
0
4,280
0
0
81
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Ray Edward Foltz, Sr
8,606
8,606
0
4,262
0
0
86
1140.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 8)
14
Brian Paul Tana
8,606
8,606
0
3,917
0
0
90
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Jealous-Turnbull
6,919
6,919
0
2,281
0
11
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Baker-Embry
6,919
6,919
0
1,232
0
16
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Vignarajah-Blake
6,919
6,919
0
912
912
0
9
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Shea-Scott
6,919
6,919
0
390
390
0
7
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Madaleno-Jenkins
6,919
6,919
0
330
330
0
8
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Ross-Verratti
6,919
6,919
0
328
328
0
7
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Ervin-Johnson
6,919
6,919
0
242
242
0
8
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Jones-Waters
6,919
6,919
0
205
205
0
9
782
1150.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
18
Jaffe-Jaffe
6,919
6,919
0
174
174
0
11
782
1160.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
19
Peter Franchot
6,919
6,919
0
5,631
0
0
31
1170.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
20
Brian E. Frosh
6,919
6,919
0
5,505
0
0
41
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Ben Cardin
6,919
6,919
0
4,846
0
12
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Chelsea Manning
6,919
6,919
0
569
569
0
5
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Debbie "rica" Wilson
6,919
6,919
0
271
271
0
7
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Marcia H. Morgan
6,919
6,919
0
267
267
0
5
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Jerome "jerry" Segal
6,919
6,919
0
222
222
0
3
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Lih Young
6,919
6,919
0
140
140
0
3
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
6,919
6,919
0
127
127
0
2
339
1180.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
21
Erik Jetmir
6,919
6,919
0
117
117
0
3
339
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
David Trone
6,919
6,919
0
3,644
0
21
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Roger Manno
6,919
6,919
0
860
860
0
7
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Aruna Miller
6,919
6,919
0
818
818
0
10
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Andrew Duck
6,919
6,919
0
650
650
0
11
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Nadia Hashimi
6,919
6,919
0
404
404
0
12
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Chris Graves
6,919
6,919
0
119
119
0
5
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
Christopher Hearsey
6,919
6,919
0
119
119
0
3
211
1190.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 6 Congressional District 6 (Vote for 1)
22
George English
6,919
6,919
0
61
61
0
4
211
1200.00
Dem County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
23
Donna L. Brightman
6,919
6,919
0
4,627
+1
0
60
1200.00
Dem County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
23
Elizabeth Paul
6,919
6,919
0
4,623
0
0
57
1200.00
Dem County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
23
Ed Forrest
6,919
6,919
0
4,221
0
0
71
1200.00
Dem County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
23
Brian Beall
6,919
6,919
0
3,934
0
0
80
1200.00
Dem County Commissioner (Vote for 5)
23
Harry Jones
6,919
6,919
0
3,509
0
0
83
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 4 (Vote for 2)
24
Mark K. Boyer
6,919
6,919
0
4,787
0
0
52
1210.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 4 (Vote for 2)
24
Brett Wilson
6,919
6,919
0
4,660
0
0
60
1220.00
Dem Treasurer (Vote for 1)
25
Todd L. Hershey
6,919
6,919
0
5,435
0
0
26
1230.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
26
Bernard Semler
6,919
6,919
0
5,335
0
0
39
1240.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
27
Jason A. Malott
6,919
6,919
0
5,392
0
0
29
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 2)
28
Karen L. May
6,919
6,919
0
4,678
0
0
50
1250.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 2)
28
Bonnie Wood
6,919
6,919
0
4,465
0
0
44
1260.00
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
29
Doug Mullendore
6,919
6,919
0
5,404
0
0
24
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Bonnie Wood
6,919
6,919
0
3,257
0
22
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Mary Ann Keyser
6,919
6,919
0
2,905
0
30
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Pam Faulkner
6,919
6,919
0
2,721
0
27
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Samantha Broadway
6,919
6,919
0
2,641
0
27
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Claudia Martin
6,919
6,919
0
2,512
0
28
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Ginger L. Noble
6,919
6,919
0
2,260
0
27
1270.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
30
Edythe M. Rickard
6,919
6,919
0
1,664
0
18
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Peter E. Perini, Sr
6,919
6,919
0
3,008
+1
9
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Andrew J. Brown
6,919
6,919
0
3,006
0
8
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Randy Barber
6,919
6,919
0
2,971
0
10
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Alan Levin
6,919
6,919
0
2,761
0
9
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Dale F. Ruby
6,919
6,919
0
2,221
0
4
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Larry N. Barron
6,919
6,919
0
1,945
0
6
1280.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
31
Jereme Weston Leazier
6,919
6,919
0
1,932
0
9
1290.00
Rep State Senator - 1 Legislative District 1 (Vote for 1)
15
George C. Edwards
1,677
1,677
0
1,203
0
0
472
2
1300.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 1c Legislative Subdistrict 1c (Vote for 1)
16
Mike Mckay
1,677
1,677
0
1,031
0
2
49
595
1300.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 1c Legislative Subdistrict 1c (Vote for 1)
16
Nicole Alt-Myers
1,677
1,677
0
457
457
0
2
49
1300.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 1c Legislative Subdistrict 1c (Vote for 1)
16
Jordan Lysczek
1,677
1,677
0
137
137
0
0
49
1310.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 2b Legislative Subdistrict 2b (Vote for 1)
17
Paul D. Corderman
1,364
1,364
0
1,144
0
0
212
8
1320.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 2b Legislative Subdistrict 2b (Vote for 1)
32
Peter E. Perini, Sr
1,941
1,941
0
1,524
0
0
405
12

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.